Is Feta Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
yogurt, cultured pasteurized nonfat milk, pasteurized cream, milk protein concentrate, stabilizer blend (gelatin, pectin, locust bean gum, L. paracasei, L. rhamnosus, L. thermophilus), feta cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, cultured dextrose, sea salt, sugar, black pepper
Check Feta Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


