Is FETA GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED CREAM, WATER, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM AND GUAR GUM (STABLIZERS), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check FETA GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


