Is FETA GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED CREAM, WATER, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM AND GUAR GUM (STABLIZERS), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check FETA GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA GOURMET SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


