Is FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- mizithra cheese
- animal rennet
- goat milk
- sheep
- feta cheese
- xanthan gum
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HALKIDIKI OLIVES, WATER, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT), MIZITHRA CHEESE (WHEY, SHEEP AND GOAT MILK, ANIMAL RENNET, SALT), SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER).
Check FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETA STUFFED GREECE OLIVES, FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bottle, Whole


