Is Feta Totally Greek Sheep & Goats Milk Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk
  • milk
  • feta cheese

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (sheep And Goat's Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Feta Totally Greek Sheep & Goats Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking