Is feta Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ultra-filtered pasteurized milk cream milk protein concentrate microbial enzyme lipace calcium chloride bacterial culture cellulose natamycin, contains: milk.

Check feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking