Is Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- modified starch
- vegetable gums
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (79%), Water, Salt, Modified Starch (1412), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452, 508), Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Whey Protein (Milk), Acidity Regulators (331, 325), Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Yeast extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract, White Pepper, Preservative (223-Sulphites), Colour (150c).
Check Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fettayleh Chicken Breast Supreme | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


