Is Fettayleh Foods Turkish Sujuk 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • meat including beef

meat including beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (66% incl beef), Water, Potato Starch, Rice Cereal, Spices, Salt, Vegetable Powder, Mineral Salt (450), Acidity Regulator (325) Preservative (250), Fermented Rice.

Check Fettayleh Foods Turkish Sujuk 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Fettayleh Foods Turkish Sujuk 500g | Spoonful