Is FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of modified food starch, sweet dairy whey
- 2% of modified food starch
- +2 more
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROCCOLI, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SWEET DAIRY WHEY (MILK), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED), GRATED CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESES [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL FLAVOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), SALT, CANOLA OIL, CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT (WITH SALT), SPICE, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH WHITE CHICKEN & BROCCOLI, FETTUCCINE ALFREDO WITH CHICKEN & BROCCOLI is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


