No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is FETTUCCINE WITH GARLIC & HERB SAUCE VEGGIE PASTA, FETTUCCINE WITH GARLIC & HERB SAUCE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Green Lentil, Zucchini Fettuccine Pasta (Water, Green Lentil Flour, Zucchini), Sauce (Water, Grated Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Sweetened Garlic Puree (Garlic, Sugar, Sea Salt), Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Oregano, Basil)

Check FETTUCCINE WITH GARLIC & HERB SAUCE VEGGIE PASTA, FETTUCCINE WITH GARLIC & HERB SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

FETTUCCINE WITH GARLIC & HERB SAUCE VEGGIE PASTA, FETTUCCINE WITH GARLIC & HERB SAUCE is available at 5 retailers

SafewayShopRiteWalmartMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? FETTUCCINE WITH GARLIC & HERB SAUCE VEGGIE PASTA, FETTUCCINE WITH GARLIC & HERB SAUCE | Spoonful