Is Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural lime flavoring
  • other natural flavors
  • natural blood orange flavorings with other natural flavorings
  • natural ginger flavoring

natural lime flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, fruit sugar, ginger root, natural ginger flavoring, with other natural flavors, tartaric acid, natural blood orange flavorings with other natural flavorings, citric acid, vegetable juice and fruit juice, natural lime flavoring, ascorbic acid

Check Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go