Is Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural lime flavoring
- other natural flavors
- natural blood orange flavorings with other natural flavorings
- natural ginger flavoring
natural lime flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, fruit sugar, ginger root, natural ginger flavoring, with other natural flavors, tartaric acid, natural blood orange flavorings with other natural flavorings, citric acid, vegetable juice and fruit juice, natural lime flavoring, ascorbic acid
Check Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
G Hughes Sugar Free Orange Ginger Marinade, 12 oz.
Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz
GINGER ROOT BEER CAFFEINE FREE ZERO CALORIE SODA, GINGER ROOT BEER
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


