Is Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Ginger beer 68 fl oz is a refreshing beverage that offers a distinct ginger taste. With its clean and refreshing flavors, it provides a unique experience for ginger enthusiasts. This 68 fl oz bottle is a generous size, ensuring that you can enjoy the distinct ginger taste for an extended period. The ginger flavor in this ginger beer has been praised for its refreshing qualities and clean taste. Overall, this product offers a satisfying and enjoyable ginger beer experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Ginger beer 68 fl oz is a refreshing beverage that offers a distinct ginger taste. With its clean and refreshing flavors, it provides a unique experience for ginger enthusiasts. This 68 fl oz bottle is a generous size, ensuring that you can enjoy the distinct ginger taste for an extended period. The ginger flavor in this ginger beer has been praised for its refreshing qualities and clean taste. Overall, this product offers a satisfying and enjoyable ginger beer experience.
Ingredients
carbonated spring water, sugar, ginger root, natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings, tartaric acid, ascorbic acid
Check Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Fever Tree Ginger Beer
The best top shelf ginger beer. Has a kick to it but not too sugary like so many others.
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


