Is Fever Tree Classic Margarita Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavorings
  • natural flavoring

natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, AGAVE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORANGE EXTRACT, BITTERS (ALCOHOL, WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, GENTIAN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SEA SALT.

Check Fever Tree Classic Margarita Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Fever Tree Classic Margarita Mix | Spoonful