Is Fever Tree Distillers Cola Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural kola flavoring
- natural flavoring
natural kola flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CARBONATED SPRING WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, ROAST MALT EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, NATURAL KOLA FLAVORING.
Check Fever Tree Distillers Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Distillers Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


