Is Fever-Tree Ginger Beer Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings

natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bold, spicy bite and bright, warming heat with pronounced effervescence and lively, crisp carbonation characterize this premium beverage. Commonly used as a mixer for cocktails—particularly mule-style drinks—and served over ice, reviewers note consistent, robust flavor and high mixability, praising quality while occasionally mentioning premium pricing on retailer review pages online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavorings With Other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Carbonated Spring Water, Ascorbic Acid

Check Fever-Tree Ginger Beer Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever-Tree Ginger Beer Premium - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHarris TeeterMetroSafewayShopRiteVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking