Is Fever Tree Light Elderflower Tonic 500Ml Vegan?

Description
This light elderflower tonic offers a delicate floral aroma and subtle sweetness with crisp, fine carbonation. Smooth mouthfeel and moderate effervescence make it suitable as a mixer for gin, vodka, or nonalcoholic cocktails, and reviewers commonly note its balanced flavor, refreshing character, and pleasant, not-overpowering scent across online grocery reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This light elderflower tonic offers a delicate floral aroma and subtle sweetness with crisp, fine carbonation. Smooth mouthfeel and moderate effervescence make it suitable as a mixer for gin, vodka, or nonalcoholic cocktails, and reviewers commonly note its balanced flavor, refreshing character, and pleasant, not-overpowering scent across online grocery reviews.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Elderflower Extract, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings including Quinine
Check Fever Tree Light Elderflower Tonic 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Light Elderflower Tonic 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever Tree Light Elderflower Tonic 500Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


