Is Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Damson and Sloe Extract, Spice Blend Extract, Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry)
Check Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Canada Dry Diet Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


