Is Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Damson and Sloe Extract, Spice Blend Extract, Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry)
Check Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Canada Dry Diet Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


