Is Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles Gluten Free?

Description
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is a naturally brewed, non-alcoholic beverage made with a unique blend of gingers sourced from Nigeria, Cochin, and the Ivory Coast. It has received high acclaim from gastronomes and critics. This ginger beer does not contain artificial sweeteners, but it does contain flavorings and preservatives. With its distinct flavor, Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is perfect for cocktails like Dark & Stormy and Moscow Mule. The product is available in a 4-pack of 200ml bottles.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
natural ginger flavorings with other natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is a naturally brewed, non-alcoholic beverage made with a unique blend of gingers sourced from Nigeria, Cochin, and the Ivory Coast. It has received high acclaim from gastronomes and critics. This ginger beer does not contain artificial sweeteners, but it does contain flavorings and preservatives. With its distinct flavor, Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer is perfect for cocktails like Dark & Stormy and Moscow Mule. The product is available in a 4-pack of 200ml bottles.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavorings With Other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Premium Ginger Beer - 4pk/200ml Bottles is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


