Is Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, gingery flavor with pronounced spicy heat and clean, sharp carbonation; texture is effervescent and slightly cloudy. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer for Moscow Mules and Dark ’n’ Stormies or as a standalone fizzy beverage. Reviewers commonly cite strong ginger character, consistent quality, and higher-than-average price across online retailers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural ginger flavors
natural ginger flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, gingery flavor with pronounced spicy heat and clean, sharp carbonation; texture is effervescent and slightly cloudy. Commonly used as a cocktail mixer for Moscow Mules and Dark ’n’ Stormies or as a standalone fizzy beverage. Reviewers commonly cite strong ginger character, consistent quality, and higher-than-average price across online retailers.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavors, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Premium Ginger Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


