Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Ginger Beer, 6.8 fl oz
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


