Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Tonic Water 200ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Pure Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavours Including Natural Quinine
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Tonic Water 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Tonic Water 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Tonic Water 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


