Is Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade 500ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavourings
- natural rose flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring
- natural raspberry flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Natural Rose Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Swedish Fish Brand Blue Raspberry Lemonade Soft & Chewy Candy
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


