Is Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade 500ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
- natural rose flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring
- natural raspberry flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (2.2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Natural Rose Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Natural Flavourings, Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Swedish Fish Brand Blue Raspberry Lemonade Soft & Chewy Candy
Crystal Light Refreshing Variety Pack Drink Mix - Lemonade, Raspberry Lemonade, Peach Iced Tea, Fruit Punch
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Sparkling Raspberry Lemonade 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


