Is Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling, crisp tonic with bright citrus notes, a pronounced bitter edge and persistent effervescence that lifts cocktails. Texture is lively and fizzy, leaving a clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin-and-tonics, vodka drinks, and canned cocktails; reviewers note strong carbonation, balanced flavor, packaging quality and reliable bottle size.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings including natural quinine
natural flavorings including natural quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sparkling, crisp tonic with bright citrus notes, a pronounced bitter edge and persistent effervescence that lifts cocktails. Texture is lively and fizzy, leaving a clean finish. Commonly used as a mixer for gin-and-tonics, vodka drinks, and canned cocktails; reviewers note strong carbonation, balanced flavor, packaging quality and reliable bottle size.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavorings Including Natural Quinine, Carbonated Spring Water, Natural Flavorings Including Natural Quinine
Check Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast in Water Can 4.5 oz
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Tonic Water Premium Indian - 16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


