Is Fever Tree Yuzu & Mexican Lime Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavouring
natural lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fruit sugars (Apple Juice Concentrate), Lime Juice, Fructose , Yuzu Juice, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lime Flavouring, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Fever Tree Yuzu & Mexican Lime Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever Tree Yuzu & Mexican Lime Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever Tree Yuzu & Mexican Lime Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


