Is FIBER BARS, CINNAMON COFFEECAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SUGAR, CINNAMON PIECES (SUGAR, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CINNAMON FLAVORED DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND CINNAMON, SALT), SUGAR CANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES (CONTAINS BAKERS YEAST, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FIBER BARS, CINNAMON COFFEECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER BARS, CINNAMON COFFEECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


