Is FIBER BARS, CINNAMON COFFEECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk solids
- dried egg whites
- nonfat dry milk solids
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- yogurt powder
- +1 more
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, SUGAR, CINNAMON PIECES (SUGAR, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), CINNAMON FLAVORED DRIZZLE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND CINNAMON, SALT), SUGAR CANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES (CONTAINS BAKERS YEAST, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FIBER BARS, CINNAMON COFFEECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER BARS, CINNAMON COFFEECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


