Is Fiber Choice Daily Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavors Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored chewable tablets deliver pronounced fruity taste and a soft, slightly chalky chew that dissolves steadily. Users commonly take one daily as a convenient, portable routine item. Reviews frequently note enjoyable flavors and easy portability, while some report occasional aftertaste or mild digestive discomfort and variability between flavor batches.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored chewable tablets deliver pronounced fruity taste and a soft, slightly chalky chew that dissolves steadily. Users commonly take one daily as a convenient, portable routine item. Reviews frequently note enjoyable flavors and easy portability, while some report occasional aftertaste or mild digestive discomfort and variability between flavor batches.
Ingredients
Inulin (From Chicory Root), Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dextrose, Citric Acid (Preservative), Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake.
Check Fiber Choice Daily Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavors Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber Choice Daily Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavors Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Where to buy
Fiber Choice Daily Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavors Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


