Is Fiber Choice Daily Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavors Chewable Tablets Vegan?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored chewable tablets deliver pronounced fruity taste and a soft, slightly chalky chew that dissolves steadily. Users commonly take one daily as a convenient, portable routine item. Reviews frequently note enjoyable flavors and easy portability, while some report occasional aftertaste or mild digestive discomfort and variability between flavor batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored chewable tablets deliver pronounced fruity taste and a soft, slightly chalky chew that dissolves steadily. Users commonly take one daily as a convenient, portable routine item. Reviews frequently note enjoyable flavors and easy portability, while some report occasional aftertaste or mild digestive discomfort and variability between flavor batches.
Ingredients
Inulin (From Chicory Root), Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dextrose, Citric Acid (Preservative), Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake.
Check Fiber Choice Daily Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavors Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber Choice Daily Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavors Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Where to buy
Fiber Choice Daily Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Assorted Fruit Flavors Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


