Is Fiber Choice Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Fruity Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, WATER, PECTIN, AGAR AGAR, TAPIOCA STARDA, OF CHILDREN. CITRIC ACID, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL MIXED BERRY AND STRANGEPRY FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Fiber Choice Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Fruity Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber Choice Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Fruity Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Metamucil Psyllium Fiber Supplement
100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece, Piece


