Is Fiber Gourmet Light Penne Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Semolina ( Niacin , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Modified Wheat Starch ( Resistant Starch , a Source of Fiber ) , and Wheat Gluten .
Check Fiber Gourmet Light Penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber Gourmet Light Penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Fiber Gourmet Light Penne is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


