Is FIBER ONE, 90 CALORIE CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- milk chocolate chunks
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Rice Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Salt, Natural Flavor), Palm Kernel Oil, Puffed Wheat, Honey, Vegetable Glycerin, Roasted Peanuts, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Maltodextrin, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whey, Soy Lecithin, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Fructose, Color (Yellows 5 & 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, And Other Color Added), Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness
Check FIBER ONE, 90 CALORIE CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER ONE, 90 CALORIE CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FIBER ONE, 90 CALORIE CHEWY BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


