Is Fiber One Cheesecake Bar Strawberry - 5-1.35 Oz Vegan?

Description
The Fiber One Cheesecake Bar Strawberry 5 135 oz is a low-calorie treat, with only 150 calories per bar. It also offers 20% of the daily value of fiber, making it a good choice for those looking to incorporate more fiber into their diet. People generally enjoy the taste of these bars, finding them delicious. However, some individuals find them to be dry or have an old taste. Additionally, a few people feel that the bars do not match the presentation on the packaging.

Description
The Fiber One Cheesecake Bar Strawberry 5 135 oz is a low-calorie treat, with only 150 calories per bar. It also offers 20% of the daily value of fiber, making it a good choice for those looking to incorporate more fiber into their diet. People generally enjoy the taste of these bars, finding them delicious. However, some individuals find them to be dry or have an old taste. Additionally, a few people feel that the bars do not match the presentation on the packaging.
Ingredients
cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese cultures, salt, carob bean gum), soluble corn fiber, glycerin, wheat flour bleached, invert sugar, fructose, whole wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil (palm, canola, palm kernel), dried egg white, brown sugar, modified corn starch, butter, dried cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese cultures, salt, carob bean gum), contains 2% or less of: dried buttermilk, dried sour cream (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), lactose, honey, refiner's syrup, cream of tartar, maltodextrin, strawberry puree concentrate, nonfat milk solids, modified tapioca starch, baking soda, salt, natural flavor, apple powder, corn starch, cellulose gel, lactic acid, locust bean gum, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, caramel color, sodium phosphate, cellulose gum, calcium lactate, red 40, blue 1, citric acid and tocopherols added to retain freshness
Check Fiber One Cheesecake Bar Strawberry - 5-1.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Cheesecake Bar Strawberry - 5-1.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
STRAWBERRY BANANA FLAVORED LAYERED FRUIT BAR, STRAWBERRY BANANA
General Mills Fiber One Chewy Bars Oats & Chocolate 5CT 7oz Box
Where to buy
Fiber One Cheesecake Bar Strawberry - 5-1.35 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


