Is Fiber One Oats & Chocolate Strawberry Chewy Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Whey Powder, Dutch Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sugarcane Fiber, Salt, Fructose, Barley Malt Extract, Milk Powder, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Soy and Milk. It may also contain Peanut Ingredients.
Check Fiber One Oats & Chocolate Strawberry Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Oats & Chocolate Strawberry Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


