Is Fiber One Oats & Chocolate Strawberry Chewy Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Whey Powder, Dutch Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Tricalcium Phosphate, Sugarcane Fiber, Salt, Fructose, Barley Malt Extract, Milk Powder, Cellulose Gum, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake. Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains Soy and Milk. It may also contain Peanut Ingredients.

Check Fiber One Oats & Chocolate Strawberry Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go