Is Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Almonds, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Erythritol, Coconut, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Fructose, Barley Malt Extract, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Chloride, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Sodium Metabisulfite And Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness

Check Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go