Is Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Almonds, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Erythritol, Coconut, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Fructose, Barley Malt Extract, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Chloride, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Sodium Metabisulfite And Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness
Check Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


