Is Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- vegetable glycerin
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Almonds, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Erythritol, Coconut, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Oats, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Fructose, Barley Malt Extract, Sodium Alginate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Chloride, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Sodium Metabisulfite And Mixed Tocopherols Added To Retain Freshness
Check Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Fiber One Protein Bar, Coconut Almond Chewy Bars, 5 Count Fiber Bars,Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


