Is FIBER ONE, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, SUGARCANE FIBER, FRUCTOSE, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GLYCERIN, WATER, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILKFAT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check FIBER ONE, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER ONE, SOFT-BAKED COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


