Is Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Icing Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fibre, Fructose, Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dried Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanut
Check Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Trader Joe's Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies
Where to buy
Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


