Is Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Icing Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fibre, Fructose, Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dried Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanut
Check Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Trader Joe's Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies
Where to buy
Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


