Is Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Icing Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fibre, Fructose, Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dried Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanut
Check Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Trader Joe's Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies
Where to buy
Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


