Is Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- dried egg white
- modified milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- glycerin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Icing Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fibre, Fructose, Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dried Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanut
Check Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Where to buy
Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


