Is Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Icing Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fibre, Fructose, Sugar, Palm And High Monounsaturated Canola Oil Shortening, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Modified Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Dried Egg White, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Contains Wheat, Egg, Soy And Milk, May Contain Peanut

Check Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fibre 1 Delights Soft Baked bar - Cinnamon Bun is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go