Is Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- humectant
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Isolated Soy Protein, Milk Solids, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Vegetable Fats And Oils, Humectant (glycerin), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sucralose), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Flavours, Rice Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (lactic Acid). Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients. May Contain Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sesame Seeds And Sulphites.
Check Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


