Is Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fats And Oils (palm, Sunflower), Humectant (glycerol), Fructose, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Fibre, Potato Starch, Water, Whole Milk Powder, Oligofructose, Egg White Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, Salt, Colours (brilliant Blue Fcf, Lutein), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Mint Extract, Thickeners (locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Antioxidant (tocopherol-rich Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg. May Contain Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
Fiber One 90 Calorie Chocolate Chip Cookie Brownies 6-0.89 oz Brownies
General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate
ATP Science Gutright Modbiotic Blend Choc Mint Bar 40g
About this product
Snack · Bar


