Is Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory root extract, wheat flour, sugar, vegetable fats and oils (palm, sunflower), humectant (glycerol), fructose, fat-reduced cocoa powder, wheat fibre, potato starch, water, whole milk powder, oligofructose, egg white powder, skimmed milk powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), flavourings, salt, colours (brilliant blue FCF, lutein), emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural mint extract, thickeners (locust bean gum, xanthan gum), antioxidant (tocopherol-rich extract.
Check Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 Calorie 5 Choc Mint Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate
Arnotts Tim Tam Deluxe Chocolate Biscuits Dark Choc Mint
Poppets Minty Dark Choc Coated Mint Creams
About this product
Snack · Bar


