Is General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate Dairy Free?

Description
This chewy snack bar offers a chocolatey sweetness with mild grainy notes and a soft yet slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or afternoon pick me up, reviewers praise consistent taste and convenient packaging while noting occasional crumbliness and mixed opinions on sweetness.

Description
This chewy snack bar offers a chocolatey sweetness with mild grainy notes and a soft yet slightly crumbly texture. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or afternoon pick me up, reviewers praise consistent taste and convenient packaging while noting occasional crumbliness and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT (INULIN FIBRE), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOUR, TOCOPHEROLS), HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLAKES, GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SALT, FRUCTOSE, REFINED PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BAKING SODA, MILK INGREDIENT, CARAMEL COLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. CONTAINS SOY, MILK, OAT, BARLEY; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT, WHEAT, ALMOND AND SUNFLOWER INGREDIENTS.
Check General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
General Mills Fibre One Bar Oats & Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


